Privacy Policy

Privacy policy and Cookies

LEGAL NOTICE OF GRUPO SANTY

I- TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE FOR GRUPOSANTY.COM

In compliance with the duty of disclosure established in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of the 11th of July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, gruposanty.com is hereby declared as a corporate website managed by the company Grupo Santy Holding.

The main purpose of the website gruposanty.com is the publishing of articles and news related to the business world and the promotion of the services of the holder. The website is currently free of charge and freely-accessible for its users, without prejudice to the holder’s right to modify such terms, whose legal conditions shall be duly set forth. For the purposes of this website, a user shall be considered as any person accessing the website, who shall henceforth assume their user condition, which necessarily entails the obligation to comply with these terms and conditions, as well as any applicable regulation. The holder of the website reserves the right to modify any information appearing on the website, without there being any obligation of notifying or letting the users know about such modification, considering the publication on this website as sufficient.

II- TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY POLICY

This website complies with the Spanish regulations on personal data protection, and guarantees the full compliance with the obligations set out, as well as the implementation of safety measures established by article 9 of Law 15/1999, on Personal Data Protection and on the Implementing Regulation of the Personal Data Protection Law 1720/2007. The users expressly, freely and unequivocally accept, before sending their request for more information in the contact form, that their personal data will be treated for the management of any kind of requests made by the user through any of the contact manners available on this website. Moreover, their email address may be used to receive the newsletter of the webpage, as well as advertising material on the services that may interest the user. All the users are hereby informed and guaranteed that their personal data shall not be assigned to any third party without their previous express, informed and unequivocal consent. All the data requested on this website are obligatory, since they are necessary to provide an optimal service to the user. If the user does not provide all the data, we do not guarantee that the information and services provided will be totally fit to their needs. At all times, the rights of access, modification, cancellation, information and opposition are guaranteed under the terms established by the legislation presently in force. Therefore, pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999, on Personal Data Protection, you may exercise your rights submitting an express request, together with a copy of your ID, to the mailing address appearing in this legal notice. Furthermore, the user may cancel any of the subscription services to receive newsletters and advertising material by sending an email with the subject “unsubscribe” to the email address provided in this legal notice.

III- LIABILITY

The holder of this website waives any liability deriving from the information published on this website, provided that this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party alien to the holder. The holder of this website also waives any liability due to errors in programming, or due to major force or similar circumstances outside the control of the holder, which make access to the webpage impossible.

IV- SOCIAL NETWORKS, BLOGS AND COMMUNITIES

This website is based on WordPress. The holder of the website reserves the use of social networks and virtual communities, currently using Facebook, Twitter and Google Plus, without prejudice to the right of the holder of the website to use others in the future. The specific purposes for the use of those means are media support and content dissemination. Regarding the information on the contents of social networks, the holder of the website shall not be responsible under any circumstances for the veracity, accuracy, adaptation, suitability and update of the information provided through them. The contents provided on the social networks are solely informative, so the holder does not accept liability for the acts and opinions of users deriving from those contents, or for the damages caused to the users or to third parties based on that information. On the website, we will try to promote the quality of the site by correcting any mistakes in data received, as well as in the management of the site, and we will enable users to report any claims about offensive or inappropriate comments not related with the topics at hand, photos published or videos also not related with the purposes of the aforementioned social networks. In these cases, the holder, as the administrator of the social networks, shall have the right to delete any information not suitable to the purpose of the social networks. However, despite his intention to provide the highest quality in the contents, the holder shall not be responsible for the aforementioned information. We hereby inform that the access to social networks and to the Blog requires a service/supply from other service providers of the information society. The holder of this website shall under no circumstances be held liable for the reliability, quality, continuation or functioning of the same, and therefore he cannot prevent their discontinuation, cancellation or inaccessibility. The holder of the website shall not be held liable for damages to the user deriving from failures or disconnections in the networks which may entail loss of information, discontinuations, cancellations or interruptions of the service in social networks, Blog and communities during the provision of his service or before that. Social networks, communities and blog can allow access to links and other webpages. Pursuant to Law 34/2002, of the 11th of July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the holder of this website acts as an intermediation service provider, therefore, he will only be responsible for the contents and the services provided on the sites linked provided that he is aware of their illegality and has not acted with due diligence to remove them. If the user considers that any of the sites linked includes illegal or inappropriate contents, they may notify the holder of the website through the email provided at the end of this legal notice, the holder shall then promptly remove those links. The holder of the website, under no circumstances, shall be held liable for the contents and services offered on the sites linked, so he is not responsible for the damages caused by their illegality, quality, obsolescence, unavailability, error or uselessness.

V- MODIFICATIONS AND UPDATES

Due to the nature of this website, the holder reserves the right to perform modifications and updates on the information it contains, as well as the configuration, design, and availability of the site at any time and without previous notice.

“COOKIES”

This website uses cookies. A cookie is a small file with letters and numbers installed in your computer. These cookies allow us to differentiate you from other users of this webpage and help us to provide you with a good navigation experience and to improve our website. We also use “analytical” cookies, which allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and to see how users navigate our website. This information helps us improve the functioning of our website. We also use DoubleClick cookies to improve the advertising material according to the content that is relevant for a user, thus improving the quality of the user’s experience. In particular, we use Google Analytics services for our statistics and advertising. Some cookies are essential for the functioning of our website, for example the search engine. Our website includes functions provided by third parties. A common example is an embedded video. Deactivating those cookies may break the functions provided by those services. You can easily share the content on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter or Google +, with the buttons we have included to that end. You can delete and block all the cookies on this site, but part of the same will not work properly. You can get more information about how to configure your browser in order to accept or not accept certain cookies or about how to delete them on the websites of the manufacturers of each browser.

– Google Analytics privacy policy

Grupo Santy Holding

COMERCIAL SANTY
Calle Mbogo Nsogo s/n.
BATA - Litoral
EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Phone: +240 333 082 099
+34 515 621 488
FAX: +240 333 082 686
E-mail: info@gruposanty.com

 

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On InstagramVisit Us On Google Plus